Photo: Mike Fernandez/Audubon

Who’s Coming

Who’s Coming

The Audubon Convention attracts more than 450 influential leaders in the conservation field who work on behalf of birds and the environment – from local Audubon chapter leaders to community volunteers to international experts and partners from all four flyways across the Western Hemisphere.


Bruce Aird, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Karim Al-Khafaji, National Audubon Society Board
Rebecca Allmond, Audubon Society of the Capital Region
Leigh Altadonna, Wyncote Audubon Society
Jesse Anderson, Audubon Society of Forsyth County
Brad Andres, Evergreen Audubon Society
Carolyn Antman, Duval Audubon Society
Roan Balas, Wildlife Conservation Society
Carrie Barron, John James Audubon Center at Mill Grove
Ira Baumgarten, National Coalition Building Institute
J. Beavers, National Audubon Society
Sara Beesley, Mitchell Lake Audubon Center, Audubon Texas
John Bellmon, Wasatch Audubon Society
Nikki Belmonte, Atlanta Audubon Society
Elizabeth Bergstrom, National Audubon Society
Ali Berman, The Audubon Society of Portland
Adam Betuel, Atlanta Audubon Society
Joan Bevington, The Grand Valley Audubon Society
Lia Bocchiaro, National Audubon Society
Colleen Bockhahn, Wake Audubon Society
Lauren Bourg, Audubon Louisiana, National Audubon Society
Amy Boyd, Columbus Audubon Society
Marsilia Boyle, Audubon New York
Kim Brand, National Audubon Society
Shala Brehm
Maureen Briggs, Black Canyon Audubon Society
Jerry Broadus, Tahoma Audubon Society
John Brosnan, Seattle Audubon Society
Greta Brunschwyler, Wyncote Audubon Society
Tony Brusate, Central Kentucky Audubon Society
Nicole Bush, National Audubon Society
Jaimi Butler, Great Salt Lake Institute at Westminster College
Rachel Callaghan, Seahawk Audubon Society
Jackie Canterbury, Bighorn Audubon Society
Jose Carbonell, National Audubon Society
Lynn Carroll, Wasatch Audubon Society
Fernando Castillo, Asociacion Calidris
Camilla Cerea, National Audubon Society
Yi-Shuan Chou, National Audubon Society
Barbara A. Christofferson, Coeur d’Alene Audubon Society
Tom Clarke, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Barbara Clarke, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Andrew Coleman, Birmingham Audubon Society
Susie Creamer, Patterson Park Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Avery Cullinan, National Audubon Society
Bruce Dale, Central New Mexico Audubon Society
Kathy Dale, National Audubon Society
Mauricio de la Maza, Pronatura Noreste
Kristina Deckert, National Audubon Society
Leticia del Mello Bueno, Tropical Audubon Society
Preeti Desai, National Audubon Society
Yenifer Diaz, Panama Audubon Society
Linda DiSantis, Atlanta Audubon Society
Alan Dolan, Canton Audubon Society
Heather Dove, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Caroline Eastman, Columbia Audubon Society (SC)
Joanna Eckles, Audubon Minnesota
Susan Elbin, New York City Audubon Society
Joseph Ellis, National Audubon Society Board
Mike Fernandez, National Audubon Society
Sean Finn, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Natalie Fisher, Seahawk Audubon Society
Jenith Flex, Lehigh Valley Audubon Society
Karen Fogas, Tucson Audubon Society
Sarah Friedman, National Audubon Society
Lena Gallitano, Wake Audubon Society
Jay Galvin, Rainier Audubon Society
Lynn Gape, Bahamas National Trust
Laura Garrett, Pasadena Audubon Society
Karen Gaylord, Audubon Arizona
Garry George, Audubon California
Mike Goebel, Bastrop County Audubon Society
Jan Goebel, Bastrop County Audubon Society
Nicolas Gonzalez, National Audubon Society
Heather Good, Michigan Audubon Society
Joanna Grand, National Audubon Society
Ruth Grant, Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
Ann Grant, Colorado Native Plant Society
Sarah Greenberger, National Audubon Society
Jack Greene, Bridgerland Audubon Society
Elisabeth Gustafson, Audubon Alaska
Heather Hackett, National Audubon Society
Heather Hahn, Audubon North Carolina
Kristin Hall, Audubon Minnesota
Donna Halleran, Pelican Island Audubon Society
Jessica Hardesty Norris, Charleston Natural History Society
Jacques Hebert, National Audubon Society
William Heck, National Audubon Society Board
Mary Heck, Columbus Audubon Society
Kathryn Heintz, New York City Audubon Society
Mary Beth Henson, National Audubon Society
Rebecca Herman, Weminuche Audubon Society
Cendy Hernandez, National Audubon Society
Sarah Hewitt, Audubon Dakota
Debra Hill, Duval Audubon Society
Jessica Hollis, Central Kentucky Audubon Society
Alex Hoppus, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Heidi Hoven, National Audubon Society
Ivar Husa, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Zachariah Hutchinson, Audubon Rockies
Evan Hutchison, National Audubon Society
Karen Hyun, National Audubon Society
Tom Inglet, Bexar and Mitchell Lake Audubon Society
Patsy Inglet, Bexar and Mitchell Lake Audubon Society
Mary Jackson, Tulsa Audubon Society
Catherine Jaramillo, Audubon Washington
M. Jeffery, National Audubon Society
David Jensen, Mendocino Coast Audubon Society
Matt Johnson, Audubon South Carolina
Dan Johnston, Wasatch Audubon Society
Laurel Jones, Santa Monica Bay Audubon Society
Andrea Jones, Audubon California
Emily Kalnicky, Tahoma Audubon Society
Leslie Kane, Audubon Connecticut
Emily Kearns, Audubon Arkansas
John Kennington, Tulsa Audubon Society
Natasha Khanna, Audubon California
Jeffrey L. Kimball, New York City Audubon Society
Karin Kirchhoff, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Kelly Knutson, Audubon New York
Shari Kolding, National Audubon Society
Gary Langham, National Audubon Society
Suzanne Langley, Birmingham Audubon Society
Mark Larson, Maricopa Audubon Society
Jeanne Le Ber, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Mitch Leachman, St. Louis Audubon Society
Geoffrey LeBaron, National Audubon Society
Victor Leipzig, Audubon California
Gloria Lentijo, National Audubon Society
Doug Lithgow, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Stephanie Little, National Audubon Society Board, Morro Coast Audubon Society
Dominique Lizama, Belize Audubon Society
Desiree Loggins, Audubon California
Tamara Lunan, Audubon Great Lakes
Nick Lund, Washington DC Audubon Society
Susan Lunden, National Audubon Society
Ellen Lynch, St. Lucie Audubon Society
Richard Lynch, St. Lucie Audubon Society
Nelle Lyons, Sequoia Audubon Society
Sue Mackey, National Audubon Society
Joan Marshall, Travis Audubon Society
Tebello Marumo, National Audubon Society
Stephanie Matlock, Grand Valley Audubon Society
Laura McCarthy, Audubon New York
Carol McCasland, Boulder County Audubon Society
Bernard McHugh, Montana Audubon
Tim Meehan, National Audubon Society
Douglas Meffert, National Audubon Society
Brian Merlos, Audubon Great Lakes
Sabine Meyer, National Audubon Society
Nicole Michel, National Audubon Society
John Middleton, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Nat Miller, Audubon Great Lakes
Gary Moody, Audubon Arkansas
Patricia Murphy, Duval Audubon Society
Chris Murray, Washington DC Audubon Society
Pablo Najarro, Advanced Bird Guide, Guatemala
Angelika Nelson, The Ohio State University
Pam Nicholls, National Audubon Society
David O’Neill, National Audubon Society
Kendra Ormerod, Northern New York Audubon Society
Elaine O’Sullivan, National Audubon Society
Jill Palmer, Mecklenburg Audubon Society
Ansel Payne, Birmingham Audubon Society
Molly Pederson, Audubon Minnesota
Sonia Perillo, Audubon Arizona
Ashley Peters, Audubon Minnesota
Troy Peters, Audubon Great Lakes
Brad Pickens, National Audubon Society
Pamela Piombino, Boulder County Audubon Society
Scot Pipkin, Audubon New Mexico
Marina Pita, Seward Park Audubon Center
Jennifer Pitt, National Audubon Society
Samantha Pitts, Pickering Creek Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Liz Pomper, National Audubon Society, Washington DC Audubon Society
John Porco, Weminuche Audubon Society
Steve Prager, Audubon Arizona
Claire Prasad, Westminster College
Kathryn Preston, Audubon Dakota
Craig Provost, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Dale Provost, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Cynthia Pruett, National Audubon Society Board
Bart Rea, Audubon Rockies
Erin Reed, Patterson Park Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Gail Richards, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Sharon Richardson, Audubon South Carolina
Ariana Rickard, Audubon California
David Ringer, National Audubon Society
Dennis Riordan, Menunkatuck Audubon Society
Rachelle Roake, Michigan Audubon Society
John Rowden, National Audubon Society
Purbita Saha, National Audubon Society
Connie Sanchez, National Audubon Society
Alexander Sapiens, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Mary Ellen Sargent, Klamath Basin Audubon Society
Dan Scheiman, Audubon Arkansas
Nolan Schillerstrom, Audubon South Carolina
Erik Schneider, National Audubon Society
Melanie Seibold, Birmingham Audubon Society
Stanley Senner, National Audubon Society
Joyce Shabazz, National Coalition Building Institute
Sheila Shay, Cumberland-Harpeth Audubon Society
Seth Shteir, Seattle Audubon Society
Marie-Henriette Siclait, National Audubon Society
Ben Silesky, Audubon Washington
Hugh Simmons, National Audubon Society Board
Zach Slavin, National Audubon Society
Thomas Smedley, Cumberland-Harpeth Audubon Society
Loren Smith, Buffalo Audubon Society
Susan Snyder, Audubon Society of the Everglades
Dixie Sommers, Audubon Society of Northern Virginia
Ella Sorensen, National Audubon Society
Elizabeth Sorrell, National Audubon Society
Anne Stevens, Weminuche Audubon Society
Loyette Stewart, Weminuche Audubon Society
Jack Stewart, National Audubon Society Board
Pam Stewart, Audubon
Karyn Stockdale, National Audubon Society
Justin Stokes, National Audubon Society
David Stratton, Daviess County Audubon Society
Dan Streiffert, Rainier Audubon Society
Daniel Suarez, Audubon Great Lakes
Haily Summerford, Dogwood Canyon Audubon Center, Audubon Texas
June Summers, Genesee Valley Audubon Society
Jen Syrowitz, Audubon Washington
Lana Taylor
Lotem Taylor, National Audubon Society
Maki Tazawa, National Audubon Society
Reed Tollefson, Audubon California
Tom Tribble, Elisha Mitchell Audubon Society
Marcos Trinindad, Audubon Center at Debs Park, Audubon California
Elizabeth Urban, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Christie Vargo, National Audubon Society
Victoria Vazquez, Audubon Texas
Gregory Verutes, National Audubon Society
Peter Vincent, National Audubon Society
Wendy Walker, Seattle Audubon Society
Judith Walker, Mecklenburg Audubon Society
Art Wang, Tahoma Audubon Society, National Audubon Society Board
Dana Ward, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Joe Watts, Birmingham Audubon Society
David Weeshoff, San Fernando Valley Audubon Society
Jamie Weiss, Audubon Rockies
Brooke Widmar, Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
Sylvia Wilcox, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Chad Wilsey, National Audubon Society
Chris Wilson, National Audubon Society
Tod Winston, National Audubon Society
Cathy Wise, Audubon Arizona
Jeanne Woolley, Litchfield Hills Audubon Society
Joanna Wu, National Audubon Society
Alberto Yanosky, Guyra Paraguay
David Yarnold, National Audubon Society
Andrew Yates, Audubon South Carolina